PROGRAM

10.12.2009
07:30 - 09:00
Registration

Opening Session

10.12.2009 09:00 - 09:20
K. Žáková (SK)
Jan Vajda
Invitation by the Dean of the Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Information Technology of the STU Bratislava

Plenary session

10.12.2009 09:20 - 10:50
M. Huba (SK)
Jana Vejvodova
Jiří Hrbáček
Maria Restivo, Joaquim Mendes, Schmerl Gábor, Isabel Carvalho, Eva Barreira, A. Penninger, G. Gróf, A. Bereczky, Vasco de Freitas
Lubica Stuchlíková, Jana Benkovská
10:50 - 11:20
Coffee break

Session A1

10.12.2009 11:20 - 13:00
M. T. Restivo (PT)
Jaroslav Vild, Pavel Pirkl, Vojtěch Vild
Ľubomír Marko, Danica Sovišová, Katarína Žáková , Mikulas Huba
Kari Kiviniemi, Lauri Kurkela
Nikolaos Vasilakis, Miculas Supin, Alena Ilavska, Demetrious Tseles
Zoltán Janík, Katarína Žáková
13:00 - 14:00
Lunch

Competition

10.12.2009 14:00 - 15:20
Ľ. Marko (SK)
Lilla Koreňová, Štefan Solčan, Monika Dillingerová, Helena Bereková, Viera Uherčíková, Ivan Trenčanský, Pavel Chalmoviansky, Marianna Polednová, Eduard Boďa, Miloš Božek, Soňa Kudličková, István Lénárt
Jakub Rybár, Lubica Stuchlíková, Jaroslav jr. Kováč, Jaroslav Kováč
Peter Tapak, Mikulas Huba
Zoltán Magyar, Tomáš Starý, Ladislav Szolik, Ľudovít Vörös, Katarína Žáková

Session A2

10.12.2009 15:20 - 16:40
J. Vejvodová (CZ)
Daniela Velichová
Ulrich Borgolte
Celina Leao, Nuno Carvalho, Rodrigo Silveira, Jose Machado, Filomena Soares
Agneša Gašperanová
16:40 - 17:00
Coffee break

Session A3

10.12.2009 17:00 - 18:40
A. Gašperanová (SK)
Anna Ondrejková
Ladislav Andrášik
Jiří Hrbáček, Alena Stojanová
Igor Grellneth, Zuzana Schusterova
Alena Bušíková
19:30 - 22:00
Welcome party
11.12.2009
08:00 - 08:30
Registration

Plenary session

11.12.2009 08:30 - 09:50
P. Bisták (SK)
Darina Tothova, Katarina Vesela
Eva Milkova
Przemyslaw Kajetanowicz, Jedrzej Wierzejewski
09:50 - 10:20
Coffee break

Session A4

11.12.2009 10:20 - 13:00
Ľ. Stuchlíková (SK)
Ivana Varhaníková
Elena Dušková
Maria Restivo, Maria Borges, Joaquim Mendes, Carlos Pereira
Pavol Bisták, Ľuboš Čirka
Michal Sedlák
Lauri Kurkela
Renata Majovská
Ivo Martiník

Posters

11.12.2009 13:00 - 13:30
M. Hrubý (CZ)
Miroslav Hrubý
Nina Hrtonova, Ales Rocek, Michal Javornik
Monika Bakošová
Dana Horváthová, Terézia Peťková
Ľuboš Čirka, Miroslav Fikar
Michal Pilík
Miroslava Valíková
Anna Papřoková